Chauffeured transfers in Rochester · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Rochester with the fare shown first
Rochester arranges pre-booked transfers in Rochester (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Rochester, each with its page
- Golisano Children's Hospitalfrom US$20.749 min
- Hilton Garden Inn Rochester/University & Medical Centerfrom US$20.909 min
- Monroe County DSSfrom US$21.869 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Rochester requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Rochester and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Rochester
US$20.74
the cheapest route
9 min
Frederick Douglass Greater Rochester International Airport → Golisano Children's Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Rochester, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Frederick Douglass Greater Rochester International Airport → Golisano Children's Hospital5.4 km · 9 minUS$20.74from
- Frederick Douglass Greater Rochester International Airport → Hilton Garden Inn Rochester/University & Medical Center5.5 km · 9 minUS$20.90from
- Frederick Douglass Greater Rochester International Airport → Monroe County DSS6.1 km · 9 minUS$21.86from
- Frederick Douglass Greater Rochester International Airport → Monroe Community Hospital6.1 km · 9 minUS$21.86from
- Frederick Douglass Greater Rochester International Airport → Courtyard by Marriott Rochester Brighton6.8 km · 9 minUS$22.98from
- Frederick Douglass Greater Rochester International Airport → Highland Hospital7.3 km · 12 minUS$24.98from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Douglass Greater Rochester International Airport → Golisano Children's Hospital | 5.4 km | 9 min | US$20.74 | See details |
| Frederick Douglass Greater Rochester International Airport → Hilton Garden Inn Rochester/University & Medical Center | 5.5 km | 9 min | US$20.90 | See details |
| Frederick Douglass Greater Rochester International Airport → Monroe County DSS | 6.1 km | 9 min | US$21.86 | See details |
| Frederick Douglass Greater Rochester International Airport → Monroe Community Hospital | 6.1 km | 9 min | US$21.86 | See details |
| Frederick Douglass Greater Rochester International Airport → Courtyard by Marriott Rochester Brighton | 6.8 km | 9 min | US$22.98 | See details |
| Frederick Douglass Greater Rochester International Airport → Highland Hospital | 7.3 km | 12 min | US$24.98 | See details |
Where we take you in Rochester
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Frederick Douglass Greater Rochester International Airport
from US$20.74Airport
1200 Brooks Ave, Rochester, NY 14624
See prices and book →Canandaigua Airport
from US$85.78Airport
6250 Flight Line Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424
See prices and book →Genesee County Airport
from US$106.02Airport
4701 E Saile Dr, Batavia, NY 14020
See prices and book →Central & Clinton
from US$29.46Station
Rochester, NY 14605, USA
See prices and book →Long Pond & 2137 Long Pond
from US$30.58Station
North Gates, NY 14606, USA
See prices and book →Monroe County DSS
from US$21.86Station
Rochester, NY 14620, USA
See prices and book →Portland & St Ann's
from US$38.42Station
Irondequoit, NY 14621, USA
See prices and book →Rochester
from US$30.02Station
320 Central Ave, Rochester, NY 14605
See prices and book →Transit Center
from US$28.10Station
60 St Paul St, Rochester, NY 14604
See prices and book →Clinton crossing Medical Center
from US$26.26Hospital
Rochester, NY 14618
See prices and book →Golisano Children's Hospital
from US$20.74Hospital
150 Crittenden Blvd, Rochester, NY 14642
See prices and book →Highland Hospital
from US$24.98Hospital
1000 South Ave, Rochester, NY 14620
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Rochester?
In Rochester and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Rochester centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in RochesterDrive with Rochester in Rochester
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Rochester?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Rochester?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Rochester?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Rochester, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car